Please enable JavaScript to view this website at its full functionality.

Bord na Móna Leinster GAA Series Fixtures 2015

News Image

5th January 2015: Bord na Móna has committed sponsorship for the fourth year running to the series.

The Bord na Móna O’Byrne Cup commences on Saturday January 3rd. The Bord na Móna Walsh Cup and Kehoe Cup hurling competitions have a similar format as last year, with the Walsh Cup starting on January 11th and the Kehoe Cup on January 18th.

This year, we will be providing a weekly Bord na Móna Leinster GAA Series podcast to coincide with the series.

Click here to listen to the weekly podcasts.

The Bord na Móna O’Byrne Cup

Groupings 2015

Group AGroup BGroup CGroup D
DublinKildareMeathWexford
LaoisLouthWestmeathWicklow
OffalyCarlowLongfordDIT
Maynooth UniversityU.C.D.D.C.U.Carlow I.T.

The Bord na Móna O’Byrne Cup S.F. 2015

GROUP A

Dublin v Maynooth University4.1.2015Parnell Park2.00
Offaly v Laois4.1.2015Tullamore2.00
Dublin v Offaly7.1.2015Parnell Park7.30
Laois v Maynooth University7.1.2015Portarlington7.30
Laois v Dublin11.1.2015Portarlington2.00
Offaly v Maynooth University11.1.2015Tullamore2.00

The Bord na Móna O’Byrne Cup S.F. 2015

GROUP B

Kildare v Louth4.1.2015Newbridge2.00
Carlow v U.C.D.4.1.2015Carlow2.00
Louth v U.C.D.7.1.2015Haggardstown8.00
Kildare v Carlow7.1.2015Athy7.30
Kildare v U.C.D.11.1.2015Newbridge2.00
Carlow v Louth11.1.2015Carlow2.15

The Bord na Móna O’Byrne Cup S.F. 2015

GROUP C

Westmeath v Meath4.1.2015Mullingar2.00
Longford v D.C.U.3.1.2015Longford2.30
Meath v Longford7.1.2015Navan7.30
Westmeath v D.C.U.7.1.2015Kinnegad7.30
Meath v D.C.U.10.1.2015Navan7.00
Longford v Westmeath11.1.2015Ballymahon2.00

O’Byrne Cup S.F. 2015

GROUP D

Wexford v D.I.T.4.1.2015Pairc Ui Suiochan Gorey2.00
Wicklow v Carlow I.T.4.1.2015Blessington2.00
Wexford v Carlow I.T.7.1.2015St. Patricks Enniscorthy7.30
Wicklow v D.I.T.7.1.2015Bray7.30
Wexford v Wicklow11.1.2015Pairc Ui Suiochan Gorey2.00
Carlow I.T. v D.I.T.11.1.2015Carlow I.T.2.00

Semi-Finals

Winners Group 3 v Winners Group 118.1.2015To be confirmed
Winners Group 4 v Winners Group 218.1.2015To be confirmed

Final

A v B25.1.2015To be confirmed

The Bord Na Móna Walsh Cup S.H. 2015

Groupings 2015

Group 1Group 2Group 3Group 4
KilkennyDublin WexfordGalway
CarlowAntrimLaoisOffaly
N.U.I. GalwayD.I.T.U.C.D.Westmeath

Group 1

Carlow v N.U.I. Galway11.1.2015Carlow12.30
Kilkenny v N.U.I. Galway18.1.2015Kilkenny2.00
Carlow v Kilkenny25.1.2015Carlow2.00

Group 2

Antrim v D.I.T.11.1.2015St. Pauls GAC Belfast2.00
Dublin v D.I.T.18.1.2015Parnell Park2.00
Dublin v Antrim25.1.2015Parnell Park2.00

Group 3

Laois v U.C.D.11.1.2015Abbeyleix2.00
Wexford v U.C.D18.1.2015Gorey2.00
Laois v Wexford25.1.2015Laois Venue2.00

Group 4

Westmeath v Offaly11.1.2015Mullingar2.00
Westmeath v Galway18.1.2015Mullingar2.00
Offaly v Galway25.1.2015Tullamore2.00

Semi-Finals

Winners Group 1 v Winners Group 4
1.2.2015To be confirmed
Winners Group 3 v Winners Group 21.2.2015To be confirmed

Final

A v B7.2.2015To be confirmed

The Bord Na Móna Kehoe Cup S.H. 2015 Groupings

Group 1Group 2
LongfordWicklow
LouthFingal
MeathKildare
St. Pats/Mater Dei.Maynooth University

Fixtures

1. Louth v Longford18.1.2015Longford2.00
2. Meath v St. Pats/Mater Dei18.1.2015Trim2.00
3. Wicklow v Fingal18.1.2015Balinakill Centre of Excellence2.00
4. Kildare v Maynooth University18.1.2015Newbridge2.00
5. Longford v St. Pats/Mater Dei25.1.2015Longford2.00
6. Louth v Meath25.1.2015Louth Venue2.00
7. Fingal v Maynooth University25.1.2015Dublin Venue2.00
8. Kildare v Wicklow25.1.2015Newbridge2.00
9. Meath v Longford1.2.2015Trim2.00
10. Louth v St. Pats/Mater Dei1.2.2015Louth Venue2.00
11. Wicklow v Maynooth University1.2.2015Ballinakill Centre of Excellence2.00
12. Fingal v Kildare1.2.2015Dublin Venue2.00
Final. Top team in each group8.2.2015TBC2.00